Caledonia Kilt Klassic

Age Group Results

June 28, 2014


Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.


Men: Top Finishers 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99
Women: Top Finishers 0- 0 1-14 15-19 20-24 25-29 30-34 35-39 40-44 45-49 50-54 55-59 60-99

5k

Top

Female Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Kelli Jackson Hudsonville MI 125 17 6 17:47.57 17:47.57 5:44/M
2 Rebecca Wiltjer Caledonia MI 226 33 17 18:51.14 18:51.14 6:05/M
3 Karyn Butler Middleville MI 319 37 27 20:08.76 20:08.76 6:30/M
Top

No Age on Application

Record: Lisa Johnson - Year: 2008 - Time: 35:24.35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Michelle Leasure Shelbyville MI 365 0 153 27:54.07 27:54.07 9:00/M
2 Kendra Lloyd Alto MI 356 0 251 32:19.96 32:19.96 10:25/M
Top

Female 14 & Under

Record: Olivia Bordewyk - Year: 2012 - Time: 20:05.56

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Callie Delaney Caledonia MI 136 14 66 22:44.75 22:44.75 7:20/M
2 Jenna Smith Caledonia MI 129 12 68 22:52.98 22:52.98 7:23/M
3 Emma Crosby Caledonia MI 280 11 122 25:57.69 25:57.69 8:22/M
4 Aubrey Meindertsma Caledonia MI 169 14 146 27:34.57 27:34.57 8:54/M
5 Jaclyn Westlake Middleville MI 357 12 160 28:13.23 28:13.23 9:06/M
6 Sydney Carlson Caledonia MI 276 14 209 30:21.36 30:21.36 9:47/M
7 Natasha Melton Alto MI 65 14 211 30:29.50 30:29.50 9:50/M
8 Jenna Linton Caledonia MI 174 13 213 30:38.06 30:38.06 9:53/M
9 Kailtyn Verbrugge Grand Rapids MI 176 13 226 31:02.49 31:02.49 10:01/M
10 Madelyn Verbrugge Grand Rapids MI 175 13 237 31:37.31 31:37.31 10:12/M
11 Abby Huizinga Alto MI 237 10 242 31:56.28 31:56.28 10:18/M
12 Natalia Quigley Caledonia MI 23 8 244 32:03.16 32:03.16 10:20/M
13 Noelle Luurtsema Byron Center MI 349 9 246 32:04.77 32:04.77 10:21/M
14 Lexi Lenard Caledonia MI 355 12 254 32:34.47 32:34.47 10:30/M
15 Ryven Colburn Alto MI 343 13 263 33:07.83 33:07.83 10:41/M
16 Emily Rath Middleville MI 245 13 264 33:08.15 33:08.15 10:41/M
17 Kala Bisterfeldt Caledonia MI 74 8 267 33:35.36 33:35.36 10:50/M
18 Caleeya Riley Alto MI 248 13 270 33:42.42 33:42.42 10:52/M
19 Elsa Luuttsema Byron Center MI 348 11 275 34:01.58 34:01.58 10:58/M
20 Ellianna Luurtsema Byron Center MI 346 10 276 34:01.78 34:01.78 10:58/M
21 Ashley Brandow Caledonia MI 185 12 289 35:19.62 35:19.62 11:24/M
22 Emily Bowerman Caledonia MI 186 14 290 35:20.35 35:20.35 11:24/M
23 Erika Sweeney Caledonia MI 84 12 300 36:24.44 36:24.44 11:45/M
24 Emily Dean Alto MI 378 11 306 37:04.61 37:04.61 11:57/M
25 Sammantha Hirt Alto MI 263 12 317 39:05.06 39:05.06 12:36/M
26 Tatum Hagerman Petersburg AK 156 12 320 39:39.95 39:39.95 12:47/M
27 Madisyn Dehorn Caledonia MI 119 11 325 40:17.61 40:17.61 13:00/M
28 Anna Smith Middleville MI 290 8 332 42:31.84 42:31.84 13:43/M
29 Josie Ansell Grand Rapids MI 109 8 334 42:34.95 42:34.95 13:44/M
30 Katence Brown-Holzgen Wyoming MI 26 7 340 43:37.98 43:37.98 14:04/M
31 Hailie Jurmu Caledonia MI 178 9 349 47:22.32 47:22.32 15:17/M
32 Isabelle Barofsky Alto MI 163 9 357 50:14.23 50:14.23 16:12/M
Top

Female 15 to 19

Record: Bailey Johnson - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:35.62

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Olivia Schroder Caledonia MI 289 15 29 20:27.38 20:27.38 6:36/M
2 Holly Rave Caledonia MI 192 17 31 20:41.34 20:41.34 6:40/M
3 Megan Seromik Caledonia MI 191 16 34 20:51.96 20:51.96 6:44/M
4 Olivia Bordewyk Byron Center MI 199 16 36 20:58.08 20:58.08 6:46/M
5 Hannah Hazelbach Caledonia MI 314 16 53 22:04.31 22:04.31 7:07/M
6 Bianca Postema Alto MI 243 18 83 23:58.34 23:58.34 7:44/M
7 Hannah Melton Alto MI 64 19 97 24:42.09 24:42.09 7:58/M
8 Madison Hannapel Middleville MI 379 15 101 25:02.79 25:02.79 8:05/M
9 Bailey Green Caledonia MI 212 16 107 25:28.48 25:28.48 8:13/M
10 Lauren Blunt Alto MI 270 16 111 25:34.63 25:34.63 8:15/M
11 Allie Donalson Caledonia MI 35 18 114 25:36.67 25:36.67 8:15/M
12 Hannah King Caledonia MI 254 17 132 26:30.28 26:30.28 8:33/M
13 Aiyana Harned Caledonia MI 367 15 155 27:56.72 27:56.72 9:01/M
14 Cassidy Rosema Caledonia MI 228 18 168 28:36.99 28:36.99 9:14/M
15 Kaitlyn Burbridge Hastings MI 373 15 175 28:49.47 28:49.47 9:18/M
16 Joyus Miller Caledonia MI 382 16 187 29:17.38 29:17.38 9:27/M
17 Breanna Oesch Clarksville MI 383 16 188 29:17.78 29:17.78 9:27/M
18 Morgan Winters Caledonia MI 106 19 190 29:24.74 29:24.74 9:29/M
19 Samantha Black Caledonia MI 63 18 192 29:25.46 29:25.46 9:29/M
20 Nicole Gehres Middleville MI 380 15 204 30:01.35 30:01.35 9:41/M
21 Taylor Carlson Caledonia MI 277 15 221 30:53.50 30:53.50 9:58/M
22 Olivia Simon Caledonia MI 200 18 232 31:16.92 31:16.92 10:05/M
23 Natalie Jabaay Alto MI 198 15 257 32:48.89 32:48.89 10:35/M
24 Lydia Luurtsema Byron Center MI 347 15 274 34:01.57 34:01.57 10:58/M
25 Kailee Petersen Alto MI 238 16 277 34:17.66 34:17.66 11:04/M
26 Megan Brandow Caledonia MI 184 15 286 35:16.95 35:16.95 11:23/M
27 Brooke Harper Caledonia MI 102 15 293 35:30.80 35:30.80 11:27/M
28 Joanie Davis Caledonia MI 91 18 297 36:02.44 36:02.44 11:37/M
29 Marie Schmehil Alto MI 364 18 307 37:04.90 37:04.90 11:57/M
30 Kylee Head Middleville MI 283 16 331 42:31.07 42:31.07 13:43/M
Top

Female 20 to 24

Record: Allyson Winchester - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:04.73

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Lisa Schultz Caledonia MI 230 21 47 21:40.20 21:40.20 6:59/M
2 Jennifer Davis Caledonia MI 92 22 70 23:17.61 23:17.61 7:31/M
3 Jessica Nelson Caledonia MI 253 20 78 23:50.56 23:50.56 7:41/M
4 Andrea Pattison Caledonia MI 31 20 105 25:19.29 25:19.29 8:10/M
5 Casey Zeitler Caledonia MI 304 21 227 31:02.73 31:02.73 10:01/M
6 Jolene Ybema Hopkins MI 13 20 233 31:28.90 31:28.90 10:09/M
7 Felicia Huyser Caledonia MI 252 20 236 31:32.40 31:32.40 10:10/M
8 Hannah Kasprzyk Allegan MI 135 20 279 34:47.46 34:47.46 11:13/M
9 Jordan Head Middleville MI 282 22 362 52:17.04 52:17.04 16:52/M
Top

Female 25 to 29

Record: Krista Odell - Year: 2008 - Time: 19:05.35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Rebecca Wright Caledonia MI 260 29 35 20:55.87 20:55.87 6:45/M
2 Becca Flanders Grand Rapids MI 261 28 51 21:53.50 21:53.50 7:04/M
3 Kathryn Wells Caledonia MI 300 29 90 24:12.43 24:12.43 7:48/M
4 Leah Newhof Caledonia MI 148 26 135 26:37.65 26:37.65 8:35/M
5 Karmen Wortley Caledonia MI 188 27 148 27:36.12 27:36.12 8:54/M
6 Naomi Rice Hudsonville MI 235 27 151 27:51.83 27:51.83 8:59/M
7 Faith Laubaugh Hastings MI 131 26 202 29:53.60 29:53.60 9:38/M
8 Amber Cox Middleville MI 231 27 210 30:22.56 30:22.56 9:48/M
9 Blythe Williams Middleville MI 211 27 272 33:55.15 33:55.15 10:56/M
10 Rebekah Markham Caledonia MI 312 28 291 35:20.71 35:20.71 11:24/M
11 Laura Wilson Grand Rapids MI 34 29 313 38:13.87 38:13.87 12:20/M
12 Cheryl Mulder Valparaiso IN 267 28 315 38:34.43 38:34.43 12:26/M
13 Lyndsey Lenhart Caledonia MI 268 29 336 43:18.84 43:18.84 13:58/M
Top

Female 30 to 34

Record: Kelly Amshey - Year: 2012 - Time: 22:35.67

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Shawna Preston Middleville MI 196 30 84 24:00.87 24:00.87 7:45/M
2 Elizabeth Crosby Caledonia MI 279 33 88 24:08.82 24:08.82 7:47/M
3 Kristy Crater Grand Rapids MI 97 34 99 24:50.16 24:50.16 8:01/M
4 Lindsey Jacobs Caledonia MI 94 30 123 26:01.90 26:01.90 8:24/M
5 Lizbeth Sowa Grand Rapids MI 371 34 154 27:55.58 27:55.58 9:00/M
6 Misti Devires Caledonia MI 329 31 161 28:16.58 28:16.58 9:07/M
7 Trish Lapham Wayland MI 43 34 174 28:47.68 28:47.68 9:17/M
8 Desiroe Helmmes Grandville MI 391 32 191 29:25.13 29:25.13 9:29/M
9 Allison Jousma Caledonia MI 70 30 223 30:59.19 30:59.19 10:00/M
10 Adrianne Evans Middleville MI 392 33 234 31:31.00 31:31.00 10:10/M
11 Cassandra Oostindie Middleville MI 393 31 235 31:31.41 31:31.41 10:10/M
12 Allison Williams Caledonia MI 66 30 250 32:13.86 32:13.86 10:24/M
13 Christie Limbeck-Dishaw Grand Rapids MI 11 30 278 34:26.49 34:26.49 11:06/M
14 Jennifer Beaudry Grand Rapids MI 381 34 295 35:45.64 35:45.64 11:32/M
15 Jeanne Holladay Rockford MI 104 34 329 41:46.80 41:46.80 13:28/M
16 Nicholette Driggs Grandville MI 12 30 333 42:33.03 42:33.03 13:44/M
17 Shirley Jenks Caledonia MI 50 34 352 48:22.94 48:22.94 15:36/M
18 Candace Bourzac Caledonia MI 394 34 353 48:23.02 48:23.02 15:36/M
Top

Female 35 to 39

Record: Karyn Butler - Year: 2013 - Time: 20:27.59

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Trina Romanowski Hudson MI 247 37 32 20:50.60 20:50.60 6:43/M
2 Bethany Hopkins Dorr MI 388 35 82 23:57.44 23:57.44 7:44/M
3 Jill Thompson Caledonia MI 296 37 106 25:19.31 25:19.31 8:10/M
4 Lori Wieneke Byron Center MI 256 39 121 25:49.53 25:49.53 8:20/M
5 Marcia Stanton Middleville MI 293 39 124 26:03.49 26:03.49 8:24/M
6 Jen Howell Caledonia MI 170 35 130 26:22.73 26:22.73 8:30/M
7 Holly Engleberg Caledonia MI 335 35 137 26:51.29 26:51.29 8:40/M
8 Tanya Sines Caledonia MI 44 38 157 28:07.00 28:07.00 9:04/M
9 Stacey Pylman Middleville MI 127 35 205 30:05.13 30:05.13 9:42/M
10 Allyson Tafelsky Caledonia MI 182 38 241 31:54.93 31:54.93 10:17/M
11 Jeni Quigley Caledonia MI 22 39 245 32:03.25 32:03.25 10:20/M
12 Darcy Ed Alto MI 29 37 248 32:10.04 32:10.04 10:23/M
13 Kerri Nitz Caledonia MI 340 38 252 32:22.17 32:22.17 10:26/M
14 Amanda Bryant Caledonia MI 151 36 259 32:52.71 32:52.71 10:36/M
15 Christy Bisterfeldt Caledonia MI 73 36 268 33:37.09 33:37.09 10:51/M
16 Jessica Barnaby Middleville MI 16 37 312 37:41.32 37:41.32 12:09/M
17 Jenny Ward Wayland MI 299 36 314 38:17.74 38:17.74 12:21/M
18 Melissa Dehorn Caledonia MI 117 36 324 40:13.87 40:13.87 12:58/M
19 Summer Brown Wyoming MI 24 35 339 43:37.83 43:37.83 14:04/M
20 Kelly Petersen Caledonia MI 111 36 344 43:52.39 43:52.39 14:09/M
21 Aaron Head Middleville MI 309 37 360 51:47.56 51:47.56 16:42/M
Top

Female 40 to 44

Record: Nicole Denczek - Year: 2013 - Time: 20:46.88

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Fein Alto MI 352 41 57 22:09.80 22:09.80 7:09/M
2 Kimberly Barnes Hastings MI 385 40 63 22:29.24 22:29.24 7:15/M
3 Trish Miller Caledonia MI 360 40 89 24:11.59 24:11.59 7:48/M
4 Dawn Rybarczyk Caledonia MI 187 43 102 25:04.45 25:04.45 8:05/M
5 Jill Degrove Middleville MI 202 43 133 26:33.47 26:33.47 8:34/M
6 Liz Burnis Caledonia MI 273 44 163 28:28.82 28:28.82 9:11/M
7 Anne Bair Caledonia MI 59 43 185 29:14.15 29:14.15 9:26/M
8 Tara Anderson Caledonia MI 100 41 198 29:38.66 29:38.66 9:34/M
9 Tammy Kruyswyk Alto MI 389 44 218 30:43.40 30:43.40 9:55/M
10 Jennifer Eardley Caledonia MI 214 41 240 31:54.91 31:54.91 10:17/M
11 Jennifer Dils Holland MI 130 43 265 33:14.29 33:14.29 10:43/M
12 Gretchen Blanton Richardson TX 328 41 266 33:18.73 33:18.73 10:45/M
13 Jennifer Videan Wyoming MI 229 40 269 33:41.85 33:41.85 10:52/M
14 Heidi Carlson Caledonia MI 275 42 337 43:19.61 43:19.61 13:58/M
15 Susan Tomczak Grand Rapids MI 220 44 345 44:19.29 44:19.29 14:18/M
16 Jamilyn Tusing Middleville MI 166 40 347 45:02.03 45:02.03 14:32/M
Top

Female 45 to 49

Record: Gena Vandermeulen - Year: 2013 - Time: 22:46.51

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Gena Vandermeulen Shelbyville MI 55 46 73 23:28.87 23:28.87 7:34/M
2 Cheryl Platschorre Grand Rapids MI 225 45 96 24:36.98 24:36.98 7:56/M
3 Carrie Tolan Caledonia MI 172 48 164 28:30.78 28:30.78 9:12/M
4 Lisa Snydek Holland MI 390 49 169 28:37.93 28:37.93 9:14/M
5 Sandra Holt Alto MI 171 45 207 30:10.29 30:10.29 9:44/M
6 Maria Morabito Westland MI 336 48 288 35:19.09 35:19.09 11:24/M
7 Janice Davis Caledonia MI 90 49 298 36:03.16 36:03.16 11:38/M
8 Jodi Piechocki Caledonia MI 213 48 305 36:53.65 36:53.65 11:54/M
9 Jacqueline Schmehil Alto MI 363 45 308 37:07.56 37:07.56 11:58/M
10 Karla Reno Kalamazoo MI 71 46 318 39:24.85 39:24.85 12:43/M
11 Linda Hirt Alto MI 262 45 319 39:39.03 39:39.03 12:47/M
12 Robyn Hagerman Petersburg AK 153 47 321 39:57.46 39:57.46 12:53/M
13 Wendy Winger Alto MI 317 46 354 49:18.49 49:18.49 15:54/M
Top

Female 50 to 54

Record: Ellen Dykstra-Wilcox - Year: 2006 - Time: 22:54.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Janet Silverstien Lake City FL 322 53 76 23:47.83 23:47.83 7:40/M
2 Sherri Dutton Otsego MI 216 51 110 25:32.22 25:32.22 8:14/M
3 Karen Arnold Caledonia MI 239 52 126 26:13.91 26:13.91 8:27/M
4 Susan Pifer Hastings MI 46 53 136 26:43.71 26:43.71 8:37/M
5 Rhonda Toogood Wyoming MI 258 50 158 28:09.61 28:09.61 9:05/M
6 Rebecca Lectka Caledonia MI 223 53 217 30:42.92 30:42.92 9:54/M
7 Donna Barnaby Kuala Lumpur MALAYSIA 14 51 294 35:36.75 35:36.75 11:29/M
8 Christy Tape Middleville MI 103 51 343 43:51.43 43:51.43 14:09/M
9 Denise Barofsky Alto MI 164 51 359 50:23.97 50:23.97 16:15/M
Top

Female 55 to 59

Record: Maria Wordelmau - Year: 2012 - Time: 24:42.02

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Susan Newhof Caledonia MI 147 56 167 28:36.43 28:36.43 9:14/M
2 Shellie McQueen Middleville MI 82 57 219 30:48.14 30:48.14 9:56/M
3 Jane Sandtveit Caledonia MI 99 58 228 31:09.32 31:09.32 10:03/M
4 Sharon Albaugh Middleville MI 80 56 304 36:47.97 36:47.97 11:52/M
5 Linda Depotty Grand Rapids MI 331 57 355 49:21.84 49:21.84 15:55/M
6 Meredith Zeitler Caledonia MI 311 57 356 49:43.27 49:43.27 16:02/M
Top

Female 60 & Over

Record: Nancy Jones - Year: 2010 - Time: 27:46.65

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Linda Borck Grand Rapids MI 272 65 113 25:36.14 25:36.14 8:15/M
2 Lori Burgess Grand Rapids MI 257 60 229 31:11.34 31:11.34 10:04/M
3 Nettie Muller Alto MI 337 60 302 36:33.23 36:33.23 11:47/M
4 Molly Vanslooten Rockford MI 298 69 309 37:23.32 37:23.32 12:04/M
5 Beth Laug Caledonia MI 47 62 335 43:14.74 43:14.74 13:57/M
6 Pauline Brower Caledonia MI 49 70 366 59:24.70 59:24.70 19:10/M
7 Laurel McLean Belmont MI 370 60 368 1:01:13.02 1:01:13.02 19:45/M
8 Jean Soest Caledonia MI 48 67 369 1:01:31.02 1:01:31.02 19:51/M
Top

Male Open Winners

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Ben Thompson Caledonia MI 294 37 1 16:48.85 16:48.85 5:25/M
2 Luke Noah Middleville MI 146 15 2 17:07.60 17:07.60 5:31/M
3 Steve Menovick Grand Ledge MI 362 45 3 17:08.46 17:08.46 5:32/M
Top

Male 14 & Under

Record: Luke Noah - Year: 2013 - Time: 18:38.88

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Jared Feyen Caledonia MI 161 13 23 19:37.42 19:37.42 6:20/M
2 Cole Nelson Caledonia MI 85 13 38 21:06.66 21:06.66 6:48/M
3 Jacob Herriman Alto MI 206 12 44 21:17.43 21:17.43 6:52/M
4 Joshua Williams Grand Rapids MI 345 13 50 21:51.68 21:51.68 7:03/M
5 Zack Jenks Caledonia MI 51 13 69 22:58.94 22:58.94 7:25/M
6 Mitchell Dejong Alto MI 387 14 80 23:54.87 23:54.87 7:43/M
7 Trent Nyland Caledonia MI 209 14 81 23:56.45 23:56.45 7:43/M
8 Andrew Tafelsky Caledonia MI 183 11 85 24:02.64 24:02.64 7:45/M
9 Charlie Rosema Caledonia MI 227 14 87 24:06.84 24:06.84 7:46/M
10 Andrew Kayser Caledonia MI 286 12 91 24:17.68 24:17.68 7:50/M
11 Kyle Restau Caledonia MI 217 14 104 25:17.17 25:17.17 8:09/M
12 Elijah Miller Caledonia MI 189 11 115 25:37.22 25:37.22 8:16/M
13 Jason Blunt Alto MI 269 14 117 25:42.42 25:42.42 8:17/M
14 Jamin Thompson Caledonia MI 295 10 125 26:11.27 26:11.27 8:27/M
15 Kaden Dehorn Caledonia MI 118 9 150 27:41.58 27:41.58 8:56/M
16 Carter Hammond Caledonia MI 114 13 156 28:03.86 28:03.86 9:03/M
17 Langston Engleberg Caledonia MI 334 10 159 28:12.25 28:12.25 9:06/M
18 Colin Pearson Caledonia MI 38 10 165 28:33.61 28:33.61 9:13/M
19 Lane Head Middleville MI 284 14 166 28:34.93 28:34.93 9:13/M
20 Corbin Fleischmann Middleville MI 115 10 173 28:45.71 28:45.71 9:16/M
21 Bryce Briggs Caledonia MI 142 12 178 28:52.92 28:52.92 9:19/M
22 Jaxson Engleberg Caledonia MI 332 8 179 28:55.80 28:55.80 9:20/M
23 Alec Bisterfeldt Caledonia MI 75 10 183 29:01.26 29:01.26 9:22/M
24 Jarrett Jenks Caledonia MI 52 8 200 29:53.08 29:53.08 9:38/M
25 Jacob Sines Caledonia MI 45 8 215 30:39.84 30:39.84 9:53/M
26 Sam Blunt Alto MI 397 11 216 30:41.30 30:41.30 9:54/M
27 Brayden Petersen Caledonia MI 112 11 224 31:01.21 31:01.21 10:00/M
28 Tyler Dean Alto MI 377 9 239 31:54.89 31:54.89 10:17/M
29 Doni Luurtsema Byron Center MI 350 8 258 32:51.15 32:51.15 10:36/M
30 Teddy Fanco Caledonia MI 79 10 260 32:56.66 32:56.66 10:37/M
31 Hendrik Luurtsema Byron Center MI 351 7 261 33:02.36 33:02.36 10:39/M
32 Gavin Dean Alto MI 376 6 271 33:49.60 33:49.60 10:55/M
33 Isaac Fisher Caledonia MI 123 7 281 35:02.42 35:02.42 11:18/M
34 Nick Briggs Caledonia MI 143 14 283 35:14.45 35:14.45 11:22/M
35 Tommy Gehl II Caledonia MI 221 14 285 35:16.76 35:16.76 11:23/M
36 Tate Corcoran Caledonia MI 181 14 287 35:18.22 35:18.22 11:23/M
37 Evyn Sweeney Caledonia MI 83 14 299 36:05.66 36:05.66 11:38/M
38 Keith Mendricks Alto MI 264 14 316 39:04.98 39:04.98 12:36/M
39 Zachary Carlson Caledonia MI 278 11 322 39:58.46 39:58.46 12:54/M
40 Wes Knipping Caledonia MI 359 11 328 41:44.16 41:44.16 13:28/M
41 James Ansell Grand Rapids MI 108 12 330 41:57.91 41:57.91 13:32/M
42 Christopher Smith Middleville MI 291 10 346 44:49.95 44:49.95 14:27/M
43 Oliver Winger Alto MI 316 13 351 47:34.61 47:34.61 15:21/M
44 Trenton Engleberg Caledonia MI 333 13 361 52:13.83 52:13.83 16:51/M
45 Deacon Engleberg Caledonia MI 399 7 364 58:45.14 58:45.14 18:57/M
Top

Male 15 to 19

Record: Ethan Barnes - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:06.40

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Flynn Darby Alto MI 95 17 4 17:15.65 17:15.65 5:34/M
2 Josh Risner Grand Rapids MI 366 18 5 17:42.72 17:42.72 5:43/M
3 Jensen Miller Caledonia MI 361 18 9 18:01.99 18:01.99 5:49/M
4 Owen Woltjer Middleville MI 93 15 10 18:03.73 18:03.73 5:49/M
5 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia MI 168 16 11 18:15.87 18:15.87 5:53/M
6 Jordan Pattison Caledonia MI 32 15 12 18:19.48 18:19.48 5:55/M
7 Jordan Bennett Caledonia MI 207 15 13 18:23.27 18:23.27 5:56/M
8 Eric Farhadi Alto MI 145 16 14 18:41.66 18:41.66 6:02/M
9 Zach Feyen Caledonia MI 160 16 15 18:43.65 18:43.65 6:02/M
10 Alex Herriman Alto MI 205 17 18 19:00.33 19:00.33 6:08/M
11 Austin Vanlaar Alto MI 297 19 19 19:13.37 19:13.37 6:12/M
12 Trent Feyen Caledonia MI 159 19 20 19:17.34 19:17.34 6:13/M
13 Elijah Winger Alto MI 315 15 22 19:30.24 19:30.24 6:17/M
14 Logan Thomas Alto MI 241 16 26 20:00.37 20:00.37 6:27/M
15 Nicholas Kaercher Hudsonville MI 140 15 39 21:08.74 21:08.74 6:49/M
16 Tyler White Caledonia MI 150 16 43 21:15.64 21:15.64 6:51/M
17 Brandon Hovinga Grand Rapids MI 395 16 45 21:18.37 21:18.37 6:52/M
18 Ben Hamp Alto MI 139 17 46 21:21.89 21:21.89 6:53/M
19 Ryan Fischer Alto MI 60 19 48 21:40.54 21:40.54 6:59/M
20 Tucker Hagerman Petersburg AK 155 16 54 22:07.90 22:07.90 7:08/M
21 Jack Corcoran Caledonia MI 180 15 59 22:17.42 22:17.42 7:11/M
22 Benjamin Pattison Caledonia MI 33 16 61 22:22.02 22:22.02 7:13/M
23 Alex Farhadi Alto MI 144 18 62 22:25.81 22:25.81 7:14/M
24 Kyle Hagerman Petersburg AK 154 17 64 22:34.65 22:34.65 7:17/M
25 Bradley Vanbelzen Caledonia MI 398 16 72 23:21.49 23:21.49 7:32/M
26 Taylor Kooy Caledonia MI 138 16 94 24:20.64 24:20.64 7:51/M
27 Bryan Vannamen Caledonia MI 165 19 112 25:36.10 25:36.10 8:15/M
28 Micah Rodriguez Middleville MI 318 16 118 25:45.51 25:45.51 8:18/M
29 Alex Osborn Caledonia MI 368 15 119 25:45.67 25:45.67 8:18/M
30 Matt Delaney Caledonia MI 137 18 184 29:01.45 29:01.45 9:22/M
31 Jordan Davis Caledonia MI 330 19 195 29:33.11 29:33.11 9:32/M
32 Mike McGookey Caledonia MI 89 19 196 29:36.33 29:36.33 9:33/M
33 Nicholas Scholl Caledonia MI 194 17 222 30:56.81 30:56.81 9:59/M
34 Michael Vansuilichem Caledonia MI 325 15 284 35:15.95 35:15.95 11:22/M
Top

Male 20 to 24

Record: Tim Ross - Year: 2007 - Time: 14:34.05

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Taylor Vandermuelen Alto MI 375 21 21 19:29.12 19:29.12 6:17/M
2 Theodore Smith Caledonia MI 326 20 33 20:50.97 20:50.97 6:43/M
3 Zachary Kasprzyk Allegan MI 134 22 49 21:47.25 21:47.25 7:02/M
4 Taylor Witczak Wayland MI 203 21 75 23:34.72 23:34.72 7:36/M
5 Aj Almy Wyoming MI 20 24 79 23:51.94 23:51.94 7:42/M
6 Nathan Zeitler Caledonia MI 306 23 172 28:45.54 28:45.54 9:16/M
Top

Male 25 to 29

Record: Andrew Schupp - Year: 2006 - Time: 16:09.00

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Phillips Grand Rapids MI 28 29 37 21:01.58 21:01.58 6:47/M
2 Kevin Lenhart Caledonia MI 40 28 60 22:18.55 22:18.55 7:12/M
3 Darrin Tape Hastings MI 265 28 74 23:33.32 23:33.32 7:36/M
4 Robby Zahm Chicago IL 303 25 98 24:46.57 24:46.57 7:59/M
5 Mikey Brooks Wayland MI 42 27 120 25:48.00 25:48.00 8:19/M
6 Trevor Rice Hudsonville MI 234 26 152 27:52.05 27:52.05 8:59/M
7 David Veldkamp Virginia Beach VA 77 28 201 29:53.13 29:53.13 9:38/M
8 David Steffler Alto MI 54 27 230 31:13.33 31:13.33 10:04/M
9 Eric Mejeur Hastings MI 132 28 296 35:54.47 35:54.47 11:35/M
Top

Male 30 to 34

Record: Ben Thompson - Year: 2007 - Time: 15:58.60

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Steven Wakefield Caledonia MI 354 34 16 18:47.42 18:47.42 6:04/M
2 Karl Kowalske Kalamazoo MI 116 33 58 22:12.06 22:12.06 7:10/M
3 Shaun Williams Caledonia MI 67 34 127 26:15.32 26:15.32 8:28/M
4 Kent McKenzie Byron Center MI 339 32 144 27:29.67 27:29.67 8:52/M
5 Kurtis Wells Caledonia MI 301 31 147 27:35.13 27:35.13 8:54/M
6 Peter Phillips Grand Rapids MI 53 33 206 30:10.02 30:10.02 9:44/M
7 Arden Holzgen Wyoming MI 25 31 341 43:38.87 43:38.87 14:05/M
8 Jeff Fanco Caledonia MI 78 34 348 46:57.77 46:57.77 15:09/M
9 Chad Jurmu Caledonia MI 177 32 350 47:33.22 47:33.22 15:20/M
Top

Male 35 to 39

Record: Ben Thompson - Year: 2013 - Time: 16:32.82

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Paul Huyser Caledonia MI 250 35 28 20:22.27 20:22.27 6:34/M
2 Michael Kayser Caledonia MI 287 39 116 25:41.90 25:41.90 8:17/M
3 Fred Boyer Grand Rapids MI 179 36 141 27:12.05 27:12.05 8:46/M
4 Adam Witters Grand Rapids MI 86 38 180 28:56.72 28:56.72 9:20/M
5 Tony Surber Holland MI 120 36 256 32:46.78 32:46.78 10:34/M
Top

Male 40 to 44

Record: Henry Hofman - Year: 2009 - Time: 17:30.19

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Romanowski Hudson MI 246 44 8 17:55.25 17:55.25 5:47/M
2 Mark Vanderwal Caledonia MI 128 43 30 20:28.72 20:28.72 6:36/M
3 Brandon Kaercher Hudsonville MI 141 43 65 22:43.91 22:43.91 7:20/M
4 Matt Crater Grand Rapids MI 98 40 67 22:46.42 22:46.42 7:21/M
5 Bart William Grand Rapids MI 344 44 86 24:03.07 24:03.07 7:45/M
6 James Johnson Portage MI 157 43 92 24:19.48 24:19.48 7:51/M
7 Brent Eggeman Middleville MI 121 41 93 24:19.79 24:19.79 7:51/M
8 Christopher Smith Wayland MI 342 40 95 24:34.16 24:34.16 7:55/M
9 John Maier Grand Rapids MI 19 44 139 27:05.23 27:05.23 8:44/M
10 Eric Tuori Caledonia MI 232 44 189 29:20.70 29:20.70 9:28/M
11 Mike Salerno Kalamazoo MI 372 41 197 29:38.15 29:38.15 9:34/M
12 Jeremy Petersen Caledonia MI 113 40 225 31:01.25 31:01.25 10:00/M
13 Joel Huizinga Alto MI 236 40 238 31:51.43 31:51.43 10:16/M
14 Brett Carlson Caledonia MI 274 43 323 39:58.46 39:58.46 12:54/M
15 Jim Ansell Grand Rapids MI 107 41 338 43:21.34 43:21.34 13:59/M
16 Buddy Head Middleville MI 310 42 363 52:17.43 52:17.43 16:52/M
Top

Male 45 to 49

Record: Troy Carrier - Year: 2013 - Time: 17:43.53

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Troy Carrier Alto MI 374 48 7 17:48.08 17:48.08 5:45/M
2 Steve Fein Alto MI 353 47 25 19:54.90 19:54.90 6:25/M
3 John Skinner Grand Rapids MI 321 49 52 22:02.74 22:02.74 7:06/M
4 Todd Brown Alto MI 313 49 71 23:18.25 23:18.25 7:31/M
5 Ken Pitchford Caledonia MI 122 46 108 25:30.14 25:30.14 8:14/M
6 Mark Nyland Caledonia MI 208 47 109 25:31.00 25:31.00 8:14/M
7 Richard Peek Caledonia MI 233 46 129 26:17.43 26:17.43 8:29/M
8 Jeffery Junge Wayland MI 341 46 131 26:27.70 26:27.70 8:32/M
9 Karl Hagerman Petersburg AK 152 46 138 26:53.25 26:53.25 8:40/M
10 John Winters Caledonia MI 105 47 142 27:21.36 27:21.36 8:49/M
11 Ken McFadden Caledonia MI 149 45 162 28:22.51 28:22.51 9:09/M
12 Curt Bisterfeldt Caledonia MI 76 49 182 29:01.04 29:01.04 9:22/M
13 Robert Maier Alto MI 21 48 186 29:14.80 29:14.80 9:26/M
14 Mike Vroman Caledonia MI 126 49 220 30:53.26 30:53.26 9:58/M
15 Jeff Lectka Kalamazoo MI 72 45 249 32:12.69 32:12.69 10:23/M
16 Tim Jabaay Alto MI 197 48 262 33:07.22 33:07.22 10:41/M
17 Charles Ziny Hastings MI 158 46 280 34:58.06 34:58.06 11:17/M
18 Kraig Harper Caledonia MI 101 47 310 37:35.34 37:35.34 12:07/M
19 Ronald Knipping Caledonia MI 358 49 327 41:44.06 41:44.06 13:28/M
Top

Male 50 to 54

Record: Terence Muller - Year: 2007 - Time: 19:20.35

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Tom Kribs Middleville MI 41 50 24 19:45.50 19:45.50 6:22/M
2 Pete Diaz Grand Rapids MI 323 53 40 21:11.18 21:11.18 6:50/M
3 Matthew Kasprzyk Allegan MI 133 53 56 22:09.57 22:09.57 7:09/M
4 Dave Wortley Middleville MI 124 51 77 23:49.76 23:49.76 7:41/M
5 Craig Klooster Wyoming MI 195 54 100 25:02.56 25:02.56 8:05/M
6 Bernie Zahm Rockford MI 302 54 128 26:17.05 26:17.05 8:29/M
7 Graham Ormsby Middleville MI 244 54 134 26:35.75 26:35.75 8:35/M
8 Michael Meindertsma Caledonia MI 167 52 145 27:34.50 27:34.50 8:54/M
9 Mike Patterson Caledonia MI 249 52 149 27:40.80 27:40.80 8:55/M
10 Jeff McGookey Caledonia MI 88 50 193 29:27.91 29:27.91 9:30/M
11 Kevin Cobb Byron Center MI 384 54 214 30:39.50 30:39.50 9:53/M
12 Mark Lenard Dorr MI 255 51 255 32:34.51 32:34.51 10:30/M
13 Kevin Arnold Caledonia MI 240 54 273 33:59.64 33:59.64 10:58/M
14 Jo Garnett Kuala Lumpur MALAYSIA 15 51 311 37:39.63 37:39.63 12:09/M
Top

Male 55 to 59

Record: Dennis Grantz - Year: 2006 - Time: 18:37.30

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Terry Muller Alto MI 338 59 42 21:14.72 21:14.72 6:51/M
2 Tim Mulder Grand Rapids MI 266 56 103 25:09.95 25:09.95 8:07/M
3 Larry Harris Wayland MI 27 56 140 27:09.58 27:09.58 8:45/M
4 David Lang Hudsonville MI 215 57 171 28:40.40 28:40.40 9:15/M
5 Jeff Vanderveen Lowell MI 218 59 177 28:51.28 28:51.28 9:18/M
6 Thomas Kohl Caledonia MI 30 57 194 29:31.64 29:31.64 9:31/M
7 Doug Lectka Caledonia MI 224 55 212 30:34.77 30:34.77 9:52/M
8 Jeff Lippert Grand Rapids MI 396 55 247 32:07.76 32:07.76 10:22/M
9 Bill Donohue Alto MI 210 56 253 32:30.69 32:30.69 10:29/M
10 Gary Davis Caledonia MI 201 55 282 35:12.30 35:12.30 11:21/M
11 Dave Zeitler Caledonia MI 305 59 301 36:30.90 36:30.90 11:46/M
12 Lawrence Albaugh Middleville MI 81 59 303 36:46.30 36:46.30 11:52/M
13 Gerald Barofsky Alto MI 162 56 358 50:23.88 50:23.88 16:15/M
14 Walter Bujak Alto MI 259 55 367 59:57.06 59:57.06 19:20/M
Top

Male 60 & Over

Record: Dennis Grantz - Year: 2012 - Time: 19:39.43

Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Chip Time Gun Time Pace
1 Frank Schwartz Grandville MI 386 61 41 21:12.08 21:12.08 6:50/M
2 Ned Newhof Caledonia MI 320 65 55 22:08.10 22:08.10 7:08/M
3 Larry Sonksen Hastings MI 190 69 143 27:25.87 27:25.87 8:51/M
4 Fred Wallace Middleville MI 327 69 170 28:39.98 28:39.98 9:15/M
5 David Borck Grand Rapids MI 271 64 176 28:50.58 28:50.58 9:18/M
6 Mick Huyser Caledonia MI 251 63 181 29:00.74 29:00.74 9:21/M
7 Jerry Johncock Shelbyville MI 285 86 199 29:43.85 29:43.85 9:35/M
8 Doug Cramer Alto MI 193 63 203 29:54.77 29:54.77 9:39/M
9 Thomas Schmitz Caledonia MI 288 67 208 30:11.49 30:11.49 9:44/M
10 Charles Schadler Alto MI 173 65 231 31:14.37 31:14.37 10:05/M
11 Randy Fielder Kalamazoo MI 281 62 243 31:57.40 31:57.40 10:18/M
12 Thomas Plune Hastings MI 324 65 292 35:26.24 35:26.24 11:26/M
13 John Hurmence Grand Rapids MI 61 60 326 41:16.36 41:16.36 13:19/M
14 Bruce McLean Belmont MI 369 63 342 43:40.35 43:40.35 14:05/M
15 Keith Depotty Grand Rapids MI 400 61 365 59:08.02 59:08.02 19:05/M